The registration process from class II to IX will begin from 3rd April, 2017 at 08.00 A.M. and close on 10th April, 2017 at 04.00 PM.

Archives

 

  • Our Region conducted Zonal Level Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp - 2016 for Scouts & Guides from 12.07.2016 to 16.07.2016. 

 

  • 12 Day Ist spell Inservice course for Primary teachers was held at KV Sabarmati, Ahmedabad from 31.05.2016 to 11.06.2016.

 

  • 12 Day Ist spell Inservice course for PGT(Economics) was held at KV ONGC, Chandkheda from 18.05.2016 to 29.05.2016.

 

  • 12 Day Ist spell Inservice course for TGT(English) was held at KV Sector-30, Gandhinagar from 18.05.2016 to 29.05.2016.

 

  • Basic/Advanced Course for Scout Masters /Guide Captains/Cub Masters & Flock Leader was held at KV No. 3, Gandhinagar Cantt from 25/04/2016 01/05/2016.

 

  • Smt  A P Bhalla, DC, KVS, Ahmedabad Region attended 03 Day Basic Commissioners course for the Deputy Commissioner of KVS at Panchmadhi from 15.03.2016 to 17.03.2016.

 

  • Three Night Camp for Scouts & Guides - 2016 was held at KV No.3, Gandhinagar Cantt from 16/04/2016 to 19/04/2016.

 

  • Regional Advisory Committee Meeting was held at KVS RO Ahmedabad on 16.03.2016.

 

  • Refresher Course for Sub Staff was conducted on 26th and 27th February at KV Cantt Gandhinagar and on 3rd and 4th March at KV Cantt Gandhinagar and KV CRPF Gandhinagar.

 

  • Re-Test for Classes VI to VIII for the Session 2015-16 completed. 

 

  • Conduct of EIOP and Supplementary examination for Class IX & XI for the session 2015-16 completed.

 

  •  Link to the 45th KVS National Sports Meet 2014 organized by KVS RO Ahmedabad Region. (Click here)

  KVS Regional Incentive Awardee - 2014

Sl.No

Name

K.V

Designation

1

Mrs Rajni Taneja

AFS Baroda

Principal

2

Shri Tejmal Desarla

No.1 Surat

Vice-Principal

3

Smt Anitha Nair

AFS Wadsar

PGT(Biology)

4

Smt Gunjan Gaur

ONGC Baroda

PGT(Chemistry)

5

Smt Madhu Prasad

Ahmedabad Cantt

TGT(English)

6

Shri P S Rathod

No.1 Ahmedabad

TGT(Sanskrit)

7

Smt Pankaj Sunil Thakore

Sec.30 Gandhinagar

TGT(English)

8

Shri Vijay Kumar S Pagi

AFS Wadsar

TGT(AE)

9

Shri H F Shrimali

CRPF Gandhinagar

TGT(P&HE)

10

Shri I B Naik

Gandhinagar Cantt.

TGT(P&HE)

11

Shri Prem Bahadur Prasad

ONGC Ankleshwar

HM

12

Smt Sita Dhinakaran

No.1 Surat

PRT

13

Ms Hema Mehta

AFS Wadsar

PRT

14

Smt Hastir Amish

Sabarmati

PRT

15

Smt Shivangi Jambhekar

Sabarmati

PRT

16

Shri Satish Kumar Parmar

AFS Wadsar

LDC

17

Shri I D Prajapati

Regional Office

UDC

Special Category – PH

1

Mr Piyush Dave

AFS Baroda

PRT(Music)

 

KVS Incentive Awardee – 2013

Sl.No

Name

K.V

Designation

1

Ms Sabiha Shaikh

No.1 Surat

PGT(Chemistry)

2

Shri Ashok P Kanani

No. 3 AF-2 Jamnagar

TGT(WE)

 

 

KVS Regional Incentive Awardee - 2013

Sl.No

Name

K.V

Designation

1

Shri Jai Singh Khardia

SAC Ahmedabad

Principal

2

Shri Sanjay Kumar Katole

No.1 Baroda

PGT(Hindi)

3

Smt Triveni Shakyawar

AFS Baroda

PGT(Hindi)

4

Smt Neelima Shrivastava

No.1 Baroda

TGT(S.Sc)

5

Shri Anilkumar P Patel

No.1 Ahmedabad

TGT(Maths)

6

Smt Rekha Chaudhary

Ahmedabad Cantt.

TGT(Sanskrit)

7

Smt Manorama Dashora

No.1 Surat

HM

8

Smt Mithelesh R Trivedi

Dhrangadhra

PRT

9

Shri Sanjay Kumar Kushwaha

No.1 Ahmedabad

PRT

10

Smt Anajanaba D Jadeja

No.3 AF-II Jamnagar

PRT

11

Smt Abha Saxena

ONGC Chandkheda

PRT

12

Shri Amin Navinchandra Kantilal

DIU

TGT(AE)

13

Shri Mukeshkumar J Parmar

Gandhinagar Cantt

TGT(P&HE)

14

Shri S S Shrimali

ONGC Mehsana

Librarian

15

Shri A D Joshi

KVS RO Ahmedabad

Assistant

16

Shri Chetan Pandya

Dwarka

UDC

Special Category – PH

1

Shri Arun Kumar Jha

Sec-30, Gandhinagar

PGT(Chemistry)

 

 

NAME OF NATIONAL AWARDEE 2012

Sl.No

Name

K.V

Designation

1

Shri Irshad Ahmed Sindhi

Infantry Lines,Jamnaar

TGT (P&HE)

 

 NAME OF KVS INCENTIVE AWARDEE 2012

Sl.No

Name

K.V

Designation

1

Shri Surga Singh

No.1 AFS Bhuj

Vice Principal

2

Smt Sangeeta Arora

EME BAroda

PGT(Physics)

3

Dr Sanjay Singh Sengar

No.3 AF-II Jamnagar

PGT(Hindi)

4

Smt Deepika Pandey

AFS Baroda

TGT(Hindi)

5

Smt Nutan Singh

Sabarmati

PRT

  NAME OF REGIONAL INCENTIVE AWARDEE 2012

Sl.No

Name

K.V

Designation

1

Smt Vinita Sharma

AFS Wadsar

Principal

2

Sh  L N Goswami

AFS Baroda

Vice Principal

3

Sh T.C Sagar

A’bad Cantt

HM

4

Ms Chhaya Thapliyal

ONGC Chandkheda

PGT(Physics)

5

Ms Sabiha Shaikh

No.1 Surat

PGT(Chemistry)

6

Mr Ram Pratap Tiwari

ONGC Ankleshwar

TGT(Sanskrit)

7

Mr Rakesh Kumar

No.3 AF-II Jamnagar

TGT(English)

8

Ms Pushpa M Thadani

A’bad Cantt

TGT(Maths)

9

Mrs Suja Prasad

ONGC Baroda

PRT

10

Ms Seema Dasgupta

SAC Ahmedabad

PRT

11

Shashi Parihar

ONGC Chandkheda

PRT

12

Ms Neelam Tiwari

Sabarmati

PRT

13

Mr Chandrasen Arunkant Sevak

AFS Samana

PRT(Music)

14

Mr Ramjibhai  M Solanki

SAC Ahmedabad

Art  Edu.

15

Mr Bipin M Selarka

No.3 AF-II Jamnagar

PET

17

Mr N.L. Sharma

No.1 Ahmedabad

Assistant

17

Mr Kanubhai C Parmar

ONGC Ankleshwar

Sub staff

18

Mr Vijay B Gadhvi

AFS Jamnagar

PRT(Music) (PH Category)

 REWARDING OF SCIENCE TEACHERS (2012-13)

Sl No

Name of KV

Name of PGT/TGT

Name of PRT

1

A'bad SAC

Smt Vandana Badola,PGT(Phy)

Smt Seema Dasgupta, PRT

2

A'abad Cantt

Sh.Rajeev Kumar,TGT(Bio)

Smt.V.L.Shobhawat, PRT

3

A'bad No 1

Msr S Srivastava,PGT(Chem)

Sh Sanjay Kushwaha, PRT

4

Chandkheda

Smt Ghhaya Thapaliya,PGT(Phy.)

Smt Abha Saxena,PRT

5

Sabarmati

Mr Ashok Kumar, PGT(Bio)

Mrs Nutan Singh, PRT

6

Ankleshwar

Mrs Juhi Rai,PGT(Bio)

Ms Ranjana Pant, PRT

7

Baroda No 1

Sh Naresh Pal,PGT(Chem)

Smt Renu Yadav,PRT

8

Baroda EME

Smt Sangeeta Arora,PGT(Phy)

Smt Seema Pandey,PRT

9

Baroda AFS

Sh SK Chadha,PGT(Phy)

Smt Suganda Gard,PRT

10

Baroda ONGC

Sh Sudhir Bhootda,PGT(Phy)

Smt Suja Prasad, PRT

11

Bhavnagar

Sh Ishwarlal , PGT(Bio)

Shri Jignesh Parmar, PRT

12

Bhuj AFS

Sh Kuldeepkumar, TGT(Sc)

Smt M Trivedi, PRT

13

Bhuj Army

Sh Bhupendra Kumawat, TGT(Sc)

Sh Kevin Palet, PRT

14

Cambay

 -

Ms Arpita Solanki, PRT

15

Dantiwada

Sh Vishal Kumar Tak, PGT(Bio)

Sh Yasir Ahmed  Matiya, PRT

16

Dhrangadhra

Sh D K Jain,PGT(Phy)

Ms Kinjal Joshi, PRT

17

Diu

 -

Sh Himanshu Joshi, PRT

18

Dwarka

Ms Neetu Choudhary,TGT(Sc)

Sh Gaurav Sharma, PRT

19

G'dham IFFCO

Sh Jagdishkumar Gupta,PGT(Phy)

Shri Abhimanyu, PRT

20

Gandhidham Rly

 -

Ms Mini Nair, PRT

21

Gandhinagar CRPF

Smt Shalini Paliwal, PGT(Bio)

Smt Sunitee Verma, PRT

22

Gandhinagar Cantt

Mrs Meena  S, PGT(Chem)

Mrs Sushmita,PRT

23

Gandhinagar Sec 30

Shri Ramnarayan,PGT(Phy.)

Mrs Rekha, PRT

24

Himatnagar

Mrs Sanju, PGT

Mrs Harbir, PRT

25

Jamnagar AFS

Ms Archana Singh (TGT Science)

Ms Ruby Das       PRT

26

Jamnagar INF Lines

Ms Sweta Dadhij,TGT(Sci.)

Mr Uma Shanker, PRT

27

Jamnagar AF-II

Sh Harsha Jethi, PGT(Bio)

Mr Naresh Manu Vanza,PRT

28

Samana

Sh Rajnish Singh Tomar,PGT(Bio)

Sh Baldev Rathor, PRT

29

Valsura INS

Sh Sunil H Jadhav, PGT(Phy.)

Sh Vasant Chavda, PRT

30

Jetpur

 -

Ms Kirti Patel, PRT

31

Junagadh

 -

Ms Priyanka Nayani, PRT

32

Mehsana

Sh Sadanand Yadav,PGT(Chem)

Smt Rohini Gaur, PRT

33

Naliya

Sh Akash Halder,PGT(Chem)

Sh Vikas Dangi, Prt

34

Okha

Sh Tom P Jacob,PGT(Bio)

Sh Vijay Parmar, PRT

35

Porbandar

 -

Ms Mitali Das, PRT

36

Rajkot

Sh K Tejpal Singh,TGT(Sci)

Smt. Shilpi Awasthi, PRT

37

Silvasa

Mrs. Kalpana Rani Thakur PGT (Phy)

Mrs. Pranyaja Soni PRT

38

Surat No 1

Smt Sabinha Shaikh, PGT(Chem)

Smt Daksha Gupta, PRT

39

Surat KRIBHCO

Smt Babita Nigam,PGT(Chem)

Smt Meenakshi Shukla,PRT

40

Surat ONGC

Ms Anita Sharma,PGT(Chem)

Smt Aruna Rao, PRT

41

V V Nagar

Smt Kavita Kaur,PGT(Chem)

Ms Unnati Suthar, PRT

42

Viramgam

-

Ms Kirti Parmar, PRT

43

Wadsar

Smt Anita Nair,PGT(Bio)

Smt Nalni Jad,PRT

44

Godhra

Ms Leena Wadhwani, TGT(Bio)

Mrs Darshita Solanki, PRT

45

Darjipura

 -

Sh I G Vankar, PRT

46

Dahod

 -

Sh Balvant Ganva, PRT

   

 

STUDENTS SELECTED FOR  SGFI MEET 2012 -13

BOYS

Sl.No

Name

K.V

Event

1

Jash Joshi

Rajkot

Skating U-11

2

Rushabh Bhatt

EME Baroda

-do-

3

Manish Kinariwala

No.3 Surat

Skating U-19

5

Shashwat   Audichya

AFS Baroda

Athletics

6

Rachit Mishra

No.1 Gandhinagr

-do-

7

A.H Akshay  Krishna

BSF Dantiwada

-do-

8

Sanjiv  Chemjong

No.1 AFS Bhuj

-do-

9

Pradep Patel

No.1 Surat

Cricket U-19

10

Himanshu

Bhavnagar

-do-

11

Satyam Yadav

ONGC Chandkheda

Cricket U-16

12

Setu Snehil

Rajkot

Swimming U-19

13

Nihal  Singh Saxena

G’nagar Cantt

-do- 

14

Shivam Mishra

ONGC Mehsana

Football U-19

15

Arpit

Rajkot

Lawn Tennis U-17

16

Harsh

No.1 Shahibagh,A’bad

Boxing U-19-48 Kg

17

Amarjeet

No.1 Jamnagar

Boxing U-19-75 Kg

 

GIRLS

Sl.No

Name

K.V

Event

1

Jyoti Devi

No.2 Ahmedabad

Handball U-14

2

Suniti Sharma

AFS Jamnagar

-do-

3

Pragaya Rawat

Ankleshwar

Taekwando U-14

4

Anusha Mishra

No.1 Shahibagh,A’bad

Kabaddi U-14

5

Ritu Mudaliyar

No.2 Jamnagar

Judo U-17

6

Madhavi Lathar

EME Baroda

Chess U-19

7

Henal

No.2 Jamnagar

Hockey U-14

8

Shayamli

No.2 Jamnagar

-do-

9

Pooja Kumari

No.2 Jamnagar

-do-

10

Kismat Jadeja

No.2 jAMNAGAR

-do-

11

Nair  Binita M

Ahmedabad Cantt

Throwball U-14

12

Anjali Malik

No.1 Jamnagar

Long Jump  U-19

13

Prerna Shukla

AFS Baroda

Javeline

 

 

LIST OF RECOMMENDED SCOUTS FOR RASHTRAPATI AWARD - 2015

 Sl No

Name of Student 

Name of KV 

 1

 SIDDHARTH K DOSHI

NO.1 SURAT 

 YENNAM VISHAL

 NO.1 SURAT 

3

HARSH K SONI

NO.2 SURAT

4

TEJASVI VIJAY PANCHAL

NO.2 ARMY BHUJ

5

HIREN KUMAR SHRIMALI

ONGC MEHSANA

 

  LIST OF RECOMMENDED GUIDES FOR RASHTRAPATI AWARD - 2015

 Sl No

Name of Student 

Name of KV 

 1

BHUMIKA BARARIYA

ARMY BHUJ

 MILI BHATT

NO.1 SURAT

3

BHAKTI ISHWAR GORASIA

ARMY BHUJ

Innovation and Experimentation Awards 2014-15 

 

Smt. Suman Bisht, PRT and Smt Saroj Bala, PRT of KV AFS Vadodara has been awarded by Innovation and Experimentation Awards 2014-15 in Category II : Primary Level (Group Award).