Congratulations to the Toppers in class XII of Ahmedabad Region- E Akash, Siddharth Ghetia, Vishwas C Modhera,Preety Singh, Anindita Saha, Radhika R lakhotia, Anushka Dutta, Rahul Rajhans & Mili P Bhardwaj

Students achievements

 LIST OF PARTICIPANTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION – 2016

 

S.NO.

NAME OF EVENT

NAME OF PARTICIPANTS

CLASS

NAME OF THE KV

REMARKS

1

ENGLISH DEBATE (02)

M.NISHA

X A

KV INS VALSURA JAMNAGAR

FOR

2

RISHITA SINGH

IX A

KV INS VALSURA JAMNAGAR

AGAINST

3

HINDI DEBATE (02)

DIVYA RANI

XI D

KV NO.1 JAMNAGAR

FOR

4

VINIT

X

KV ONGC BARODA

AGAINST

5

QUIZ (02)

SHARMISHTHA

X

KV KRIBHCO SURAT

-

6

ADITI RAI

X

KV KRIBHCO SURAT

-

 

7

EXECLUSIVELY  FOR PROJECT (02)

 -

 -

 -

 -

8

 -

 -

 -

 -

9

SKIT (05)

ANKIT KUMAR

X

KV CRPF GANDHINAGAR

-

10

ABHISHEK SINGH

X

 KV CRPF GANDHINAGAR

-

11

YAHYA SHAIKH

IX

KV CRPF GANDHINAGAR

-

12

NIKITA

VI

KV CRPF GANDHINAGAR

-

13

SONAL KUMARI

VIII

KV CRPF GANDHINAGAR

-

14

GROUP SONG (11)

OINDRILA DHAR

X

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

15

RIA MUKHRJEE

X

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

16

ABHISHEK AJUIUDIA

X

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

17

VISHAL SHIHORA

IX

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

18

AASTHA KATAKIA

VII

 

 

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

19

UPASANA  BAFILA

VIII

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

20

SANCHITA BHATTACHARYA

X

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

21

NIKHIL AMBALIYA

X

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

22

RAJ AJUDIA

X

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

23

SAHIL AHUJA

X

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

24

SAKSHI SINGH

X

KV 3 AF-II JAMNAGAR

-

25

GROUP DANCE (8)

BINJAL SONWANE

X

KV ONGC SURAT

-

26

ASTHA PATEL

IX

KV ONGC SURAT

-

27

HEEL KAMALWALA

VII

KV ONGC SURAT

-

28

NIDHI RATHOD

X

KV ONGC SURAT

-

29

ASTHA MAKAWANA

VIII

KV ONGC SURAT

-

30

ADITI SHEKHAWAT

VII

KV ONGC SURAT

-

31

D.SHALINI

X

KV ONGC SURAT

-

32

ANKITHA A.

X

KV ONGC SURAT

-

33

SANSKRIT SLOKA RECITATION (02)

SHRUTI PATEL

VIII

KV ONGC MEHSANA

(JUNIOR)

34

URVI JOSHI

X

KV RAJKOT

(SENIOR)

35

ENGLISH ELOCUTION (02)

VAISHNAWI

VIII

KV AFS BHUJ

(JUNIOR)

36

SHEIKH JUNAID

XI

KV AFS BHUJ

(SENIOR)

37

HINDI KAAVYAPATH (02)

NIKITA JOSHI

VIII

KV DANTIWADA

(JUNIOR)

38

PRIYA PANDEY

XI

KV ARS WADSAR

(SENIOR)

39

SANSKRIT QUIZ (04)

TANUSHREE

VIII

KV SAMANA

(JUNIOR0

40

ROHIT KUMAR

VIII

KV SAMANA

(JUNIOR)

41

RITIKA PRASAD

XI

KV AFS JAMNAGAR

(SENIOR)

42

DEVDAN B GADHAVI

XI

KV AFS JAMNAGAR

(SENIOR)

43

ON THE SPOT PAINTING (02)

PRATIKSHA

VIII

KV RAJKOT

(JUNIOR)

44

AMANRAJ SRIVASTAVA

XII

KV NO.2 INF JAMNAGAR

(SENIOR)

45

SOLO SINGING (04)

RISHABH TIWARI

VII

KV EME BARODA

(JUNIOR BOYS)

46

PRIYANSHA

VIII

KV 3 AFS 2 JAMNAGAR

(JUNIOR GIRLS)

47

UJJAWAL

IX

KV 1 SURAT

(SENIOR BOYS)

48

SUBHANGI SATARUPA

IX

KV 3 AFS MAKARPURA

(SENIOR GIRLS)