C.B.S.E

ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT 2010 - 2011 REGIONAL LEVEL

QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS - AISSCE [SCIENCE STREAM]

Sl.
No.

Name of the KV

Name of the Principal

Total
Appeard

Total
Passed

Overall
Pass
%

Number of passed students securing
%ge between (Out of 500)

P. I.

33% to
 44.9%

45% to
 59.9%

60% to
 74.9%

75% to
89.9%

90%
& above

1

AFS Baroda

Sarita Naswa

78

76

97.4

0

11

36

27

2

62.85

2

Ahmedabad Cantt.

Anil Kumar

60

54

90.0

0

10

24

19

1

56.92

3

Ahmedabad No.1

M K Kulshreshtha

109

106

97.2

0

17

52

33

4

61.03

4

Ahmedabad SAC

Jamie James

44

39

88.6

0

10

11

12

6

60.91

5

Bhavnagar Para

Padma Solanki

19

15

78.9

0

2

6

6

1

56.97

6

BSF Dantiwada

Lavanya Emanuel

15

15

100.0

0

1

11

3

0

60.33

7

Chandkheda

H Bali

115

110

95.7

0

18

38

40

14

66.89

8

Dhrangadhra

Geeta Devi Singh

30

25

83.3

0

7

9

9

0

56.25

9

EME Baroda

Salil Saxena

85

74

87.1

0

11

31

28

4

59.29

10

Gadhinagar Cantt

NUTAN PUNJd

54

52

96.3

0

10

32

9

1

55.97

11

Himatnagar

P C Sahu

19

19

100.0

0

1

7

8

3

71.71

12

IFFCO Gandhidham

Usha Raghuram

28

23

82.1

0

2

13

7

1

55.89

13

INF Jamngar

C K Arya

22

15

68.2

0

6

7

2

0

41.02

14

INS Valsura

Rohitas Kumar

10

7

70.0

0

2

4

1

0

41.75

15

Junagadh

C H Srihari

7

7

100.0

0

1

5

1

0

53.57

16

KRIBHCO Surat

Rajani Taneja

36

33

91.7

0

7

18

7

1

55.90

17

Mehsana ONGC

L Venugopal

53

48

90.6

0

15

22

11

0

53.58

18

Naliya AFS

P M Prabhakaran

16

16

100.0

0

3

9

4

0

58.91

19

No.1 AFS Bhuj

C P Singh

46

46

100.0

0

8

18

18

2

65.05

20

No.1 AFS Jamnagar

Shekhar Jakhoria

72

68

94.4

0

16

26

26

0

61.04

21

No.1 Baroda

R V Pandey

52

47

90.4

0

9

20

17

1

60.77

22

No.1 Surat

K K Gupta

50

48

96.0

0

10

24

14

0

57.60

23

No.2 Bhuj Cantt

Durga Singh (I/C)

28

26

92.9

0

6

12

7

1

57.50

24

Okha Port

Madhav Parmar

3

3

100.0

0

1

2

0

0

45.00

25

ONGC Ankleshwar

Y Vijay Shankar

42

41

97.6

0

9

23

8

1

55.48

26

ONGC Baroda

D K Gupta

64

58

90.6

0

14

23

18

3

59.26

27

ONGC Cambay

V K Malik

6

5

83.3

0

2

2

1

0

46.67

28

ONGC Surat

Rani Dange

38

33

86.8

0

8

12

13

0

54.08

29

Porbandar

Awdesh Kumar

8

8

100.0

0

1

1

6

0

71.25

30

Rajkot

J R Prasad

46

41

89.1

0

4

20

13

4

65.22

31

Rly Gandhidham

Prameela Pal

11

11

100.0

0

0

9

2

0

64.09

32

Sabarmati

Sangeeta Gutain

36

32

88.9

0

6

21

5

0

50.69

33

Samana Jamngar

Suresh Kumar (I/C)

4

4

100.0

0

2

0

2

0

55.00

34

Sec.30 Gandhinagar

M K Vyas

107

96

89.7

0

8

50

34

4

61.85

35

Silvassa

Sreekumar MN

40

37

92.5

0

5

16

15

1

61.81

36

SU.Jammngar

C K Arya

27

21

77.8

0

9

11

1

0

41.76

37

V V Nagar

P S Sangole

32

31

96.9

0

6

12

9

4

67.03

38

Wadsar AFS

Vinita Sharma

35

31

88.6

0

5

15

10

1

58.14

 

Region as a whole

 

1547

1421

91.9

0

263

652

446

60

59.37



ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT 2010 - 2011 REGIONAL LEVEL

QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS - AISSCE [COMMERCE STREAM]

Sl.
No.

Name of the KV

Name of the Principal

Total
Appeard

Total
Passed

Overall
Pass
%

Number of passed students securing
%ge between (Out of 500)

P. I.

33% to
 44.9%

45% to
 59.9%

60% to
 74.9%

75% to
89.9%

90%
& above

1

AFS Baroda

Sarita Naswa

35

27

77.1

0

18

6

2

1

42.07

2

Ahmedabad Cantt.

Anil Kumar

39

36

92.3

0

20

13

3

0

49.81

3

Ahmedabad No.1 (S 1)

M K Kulshreshtha

45

40

88.9

2

18

13

5

2

51.78

4

EME Baroda

Salil Saxena

40

34

85.0

1

14

15

4

0

48.44

5

Gadhinagar Cantt

NUTAN PUNJd

39

37

94.9

1

19

13

4

0

50.71

6

INF Jamngar

C K Arya

29

23

79.3

0

10

10

3

0

46.98

7

INS Valsura

Rohitas Kumar

10

9

90.0

0

3

6

0

0

48.25

8

Mehsana ONGC

L Venugopal

12

9

75.0

0

5

4

0

0

37.71

9

No.1 AFS Bhuj

C P Singh

18

16

88.9

0

3

10

3

0

60.14

10

No.1 AFS Jamnagar

Shekhar Jakhoria

35

34

97.1

0

6

18

10

0

58.71

11

No.1 Baroda

R V Pandey

30

23

76.7

0

9

10

4

0

53.17

12

No.1 Surat

K K Gupta

46

40

87.0

2

18

16

4

0

49.51

13

No.2 Bhuj Cantt

Durga Singh (I/C)

14

14

100.0

1

6

6

1

0

50.71

14

Rajkot

J R Prasad

29

23

79.3

0

9

13

1

0

47.50

 

Region as a whole

 

421

365

86.7

7

158

153

44

3

50.01



ANALYSIS OF CBSE RESULT 2010 - 2011 REGIONAL LEVEL

QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS - AISSCE [HUMANITIE STREAM]

Sl.
No.

Name of the KV

Name of the Principal

Total
Appeard

Total
Passed

Overall
Pass
%

Number of passed students securing
%ge between (Out of 500)

P. I.

33% to
 44.9%

45% to
 59.9%

60% to
 74.9%

75% to
89.9%

90%
& above

1

Ahmedabad Cantt.

Anil Kumar

52

45

86.5

2

26

13

4

0

48.89

2

Dhrangadhra

Geeta Devi Singh

11

9

81.8

0

3

4

2

0

59.55

3

EME Baroda

Salil Saxena

21

17

81.0

0

9

8

0

0

46.19

4

Naliya AFS

P M Prabhakaran

4

4

100.0

0

0

3

0

1

78.13

5

No.1 AFS Bhuj

C P Singh

20

20

100.0

1

16

3

0

0

40.88

6

No.1 AFS Jamnagar

Shekhar Jakhoria

22

19

86.4

0

7

12

0

0

51.02

7

No.1 Surat

K K Gupta

16

15

93.8

0

4

7

4

0

64.06

8

Okha Port

Madhav Parmar

5

5

100.0

0

0

5

0

0

60.50

9

ONGC Ankleshwar

Y Vijay Shankar

12

8

66.7

0

5

2

1

0

49.17

10

Sec.30 Gandhinagar

M K Vyas

23

21

91.3

0

12

8

1

0

51.74

 

Region as a whole

 

186

163

87.6

3

82

65

12

1

51.22